FAQ - General Licensing


My corportaion was merged, accuired or partially jointed with another corportaion. Can we still use the license?


Yes as long as your case falls into the EULA Article 2: Grant of License - clause 7.
Please send us the following information.
  1. Link to a page where we can confirm the change of your organization
  2. License numebrs that need to be transfered to a new organization